Community X.

Connect with other creators, share ideas, give feedback and get the latest product updates.

Mar 2

Bug Loading Galeries

Hi, I have Problems with my page, sometimes the preset gallery pictures are shown in the galleries on the page. I tried different gallery setting, set cache to manuel. Didn't work. Please help!!

https://www.whisperwool.at/produkte


Bug Galleries
.jpg
Download JPG • 75KB

what it should Galleries
.jpg
Download JPG • 88KB

2 answers1 reply
1
Best Answer
Mar 9

Hi, Liron here from the Editor X product team. I took a look at your site and I'm not sure I see the issue.



Can you explain a little bit more?

1
Mar 9

Hi Liron, thanks for answering, i think i solved the problem. I had all the pics in galleries, no i changed it to only one gallerie and three pictures, it works so far.


Editor X

Design your boldest creations.