Community X.

Connect with other creators, share ideas, give feedback and get the latest product updates.

Dec 03, 2020

Can I intentionally overlap sections?

In the regular editor, you can create two stripes at the same position one on top of the other. That gives us a playground to scroll images in front and behind a transparent image, and get a nice effect by that.

An example: https://www.frankieratford.com/


Is this possible in editorX?


thanks

gidon


2 answers0 replies
2
Best Answer
Dec 03, 2020

You can stretch multiple containers inside one section and use them like separated "sections".

1
Dec 05, 2020

Please i do i link EditorX with adSense and one who can help?

Editor X

Design your boldest creations.