Community X.

Connect with other creators, share ideas, give feedback and get the latest product updates.

Mar 23

Can I reload the mobile version from the latest desktop version and start again?

Hi, so I think a bunch of elements on my desktop page have gotten messed up or deleted in the mobile site while I was tweaking it (and maybe were broken when I first activated mobile friendly?). I would like to know if I can wipe the current mobile version and reload the regular site into the mobile version (like it does automatically the first time you enable mobile friendly) and start all over again tweaking the mobile site. Does that make sense? Is it possible?

2 answers2 replies
1
Best Answer
Mar 23

Hi, a breakpoint the screen at which you go from desktop to tablet or mobile. Suggest to watch the Editor X training video on working with breakpoints.

Mar 24

Thank you so much. I will check out that training.

1
Mar 23

Hi, you can try to copy a group of elements from desktop breakpoint to mobile breakpoint.

Mar 23

Okay, pardon my naivete, but what's a breakpoint?

Editor X

Design your boldest creations.