Community X.

Connect with other creators, share ideas, give feedback and get the latest product updates.

Feb 8

How can I make my header transparent

I'm trying to make my hero section in fullscreen and have the tabs on it at the top, but I have to remove the header! Also, I wonder how can I create a custom header for other pages with no hero section and have them displayed all the similar header!

2 answers0 replies
1
Best Answer
Feb 8

Hey, you can just build a section like you want your master to look. When you do it you have full controll of this section. If you want it as a header you can apply as a MASTER and you can show it on all pages. Hope that helps.


2

Thank you so much. This helps a lot :)

Editor X

Design your boldest creations.