Community X.

Connect with other creators, share ideas, give feedback and get the latest product updates.

Feb 7

How can i use a dynamic upsell repeater based on the Product Category?

I am designing my product page. in the buttom section i want to do a section with a dynamic repeater like upselling in other online stores. "people who bought this product also bought"


if you know what i mean. First the reapeater isnt really responsive. Why cant i turn a Layouter into a repeater, that would be great...when i build it on myself i just can connect single images with dynamic data from products but i cant really filter it...

2 answers2 replies
1
Best Answer
Feb 9

Hey @Chris,


I'm Shiri from the Editor X team, thanks for reaching out.

I think this article could be useful in answering your question.

Feb 9

OMG thank you. So i can use that forum also for Editorx! Thats awesome!

Feb 12

@Shiri Mahler i followed all the steps in the discription but it does not work. Is it compatible with the dynamic Repeaters from Editorx?

Editor X

Design your boldest creations.