Community X.

Connect with other creators, share ideas, give feedback and get the latest product updates.

Jul 6, 2020

Menu Container width 100% ? Not possible ?



3 answers0 replies
1
Best Answer
Jul 7, 2020

Hi,


Thanks for asking and thanks to @Hank for helping.


As Hank mentioned, you can set the width to 100VW (this refers to 100% of the viewport width).


You shouldn't need a minimum width to achieve this.


Let us know if you still have questions.

Thanks

1
Jul 6, 2020

You should be able to switch the unit from px to % or vw and then enter 100. Right now it's set to px in that screenshot and that's the issue.

Editor X

Design your boldest creations.