Community X.

Connect with other creators, share ideas, give feedback and get the latest product updates.

Mar 6
Edited: Mar 7

Vertical menu dropdown always visible

I have a vertical menu with dropdown submenu items. I would like to know how to change the script that makes the dropdown invisible so that the complete menu is always visible without the user having to click on the arrow to open the dropdown. I think I was not clear in my first question..... hope it's clearer this time!!






3 answers0 replies
1
Best Answer
Mar 6

This not a problem.

Just add link to it.

1
Mar 6

I do not know but I have another idea. If you do not use the submenu, then you can create a standard menu (without submenu folder) and create the title (Endoscopy) from plain text or a button and stuck them together.

1
Mar 6

Thanks for the idea but I also need the endoscopy menu item to be clickable.....

Editor X

Design your boldest creations.