Community X.

Connect with other creators, share ideas, give feedback and get the latest product updates.

Nov 8, 2020

When could we expect better slideshows?

I'm making a website for a client that wants to have a slideshow as an opener on a homepage. Pro gallery sliders are um, embarrassing 😳 When can we expect better slideshows to come? Hopefully soon ⏱️

2 answers0 replies
1
Best Answer
Nov 9, 2020

Hey Hana, Slideshow is expected to released by end of 2020.

It will be a layout option for Repeater & Layouter so you could even use the same component with diffrent layout per breakpoint. (e.g Desktop layout = Cards, Mobile layout = Slideshow).

Editor X

Design your boldest creations.